fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

At Lidia Stolyarova Studio, accessible from lidiastolyarova.studio, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Lidia Stolyarova Studio and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Lidia Stolyarova Studio. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Online Generator of Privacy Policy.

CONSENT

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

While using our service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: email address, first name and last name, usage data.
Usage data is collected automatically when using the service. Usage data may include information such as your device’s internet protocol address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
When you access the service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
● Provide, operate, and maintain our website
● Improve, personalise, and expand our website
● Understand and analyse how you use our website
● Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
● Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
● Send you emails
● Find and prevent fraud

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Like any other website, Lidia Stolyarova Studio uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimise the users’ experience by customising our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more general information on cookies, please read “What are cookies?” from Cookie Policy.

ADVERTISING AND THIRD PARTES PRIVACY POLICIES

Note that Lidia Stolyarova Studio does not place any advertisements from the third party partners.

RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Lidia Stolyarova Studio will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. The Lidia Stolyarova Studio will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your information, including personal data, is processed at the Lidia Stolyarova Studio’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
The Lidia Stolyarova Studio will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information. Please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Lidia Stolyarova Studio may disclose your personal data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
● Comply with a legal obligation
● Protect and defend the rights or property of the Lidia Stolyarova Studio
● Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the service
● Protect the personal safety of users of the service or the public
● Protect against legal liability

GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
● The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
● The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
● The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
● The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
● The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
● The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
● If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, the consumers have the right to:
● Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
● Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
● Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
● If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Lidia Stolyarova Studio does not knowingly collect any personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.